About

Our Team

High School Faculty

List of 16 items.

  • Art

    Stacy Hennigan
    Email
    Courses: Consumer Science, Art I, Art II, Yearbook
  • Bible

    Jeff Donihue
    Email
    Courses: World History, Story of Bible, Industrial Arts
  • Bible

    Dan Walton
    Email
    Courses: Apologetics, Story of Christ
  • Business

    Keith Stonebraker
    Email
    Courses: Strategic Financial Planning
  • Cultures

    Craig Taylor
    Email
    Courses: Cross Cultures, Biblical Life Calling, Senior Thesis Project, Current Events
  • English

    Karen Messick
    Email
    Courses: English I, English II
  • English

    Lizzie Stevens
    Email
    Courses: English III, English IV, Senior Thesis Project
  • Fine Arts

    Shannon Matthews
    Email
    Courses: Fine Arts, Study Skills
  • Foreign Language

    Tanya Schuler-Kultuk
    Email
    Courses: Spanish I, Spanish II, Spanish III, Spanish IV
  • Graphic Design

    Lindsey Lyons
    Email
    Courses: Computer Applications, Digital Design and Media, Photography
  • History

    Alicia Basar
    Email
    Courses: American Government, US History, Psychology
  • Math

    Joseph Ciattei
    Email
    Courses: Geometry, Pre Calculus, Algebra II
  • Math

    Richard Trice
    Email
    Courses: Geometry, Calculus
  • Physical Education

    Wendy Rogers
    Email
    Courses: Athletic Leadership, PE/Health, PE II, Sports Psychology
  • Science

    Heather Desiderio
    Email
    Courses: Algebra I, Chemistry, Physical Science, Physics
  • Science

    Tiffany Haley
    Email
    Courses: Anatomy & Physiology, Biology, Physical Science

High School Staff

List of 11 items.

  • Athletic Trainer

    Larry Whaley
    Email
  • Athletic & Facilities Assistant

    Micah Twedell
    Email
  • Custodian

    Patti Fox
    Email
  • DCHS Enrollment & Events Coordinator

    Wendy Kwiatkowski
    Email
  • Facilities Manager

    Burt Fox
    Email
  • Information Technology

    Robert Leszczynski
    Email
  • Life Calling Counselor

    Terri Smith
    Email
  • Nurse

    Sherry Stewart
    Email
  • Assistant Business Manager

    Ashley Vanaman
    Email
  • Financial Secretary

    Janine Heffley
    Email
  • Student Services

    Pip Craig
    Email

Milton Campus Staff

List of 10 items.

  • Chapel Coordinator

    Adam Woods
    Email
  • Paraeducator

    Rachel Bowman
    Email
  • DCMC Enrollment & Events Coordinator

    Hannah Bragg
    Email
  • Continuum of Support

    Katie Chappell
    Email
  • Custodian

    Ron Webster
    Email
  • Kitchen Assistant

    Janice Jonas
    Email
  • Cafeteria Manager

    Amy Horsey
    Email
  • Librarian / Learning Enrichment

    Kendel Faubert
    Email
  • Nurse

    Kim Jensen
    Email
  • Student Services

    Toni Buckley
    Email

Milton Campus Faculty

List of 23 items.

  • Pre-Kindergarten

    Diane Camper
    Email
  • Pre-Kindergarten

    Nancy Shoemaker
    Email
  • Pre-Kindergarten

    Renee Rischitelli
    Email
  • Kindergarten

    Brenda Warrington
    Email
  • Kindergarten

    Leah Taylor
    Email
  • First Grade

    Heather Childers
    Email
  • Second Grade

    Jennifer Burton
    Email
  • Second Grade

    Debbie Speicher
    Email
  • Third Grade

    Tracy Stratton
    Email
  • Fourth Grade

    Colleen Maglione
    Email
  • Fourth Grade

    Nancy Martin
    Email
  • Fifth Grade

    Shannon Connolly
    Email
    *Upper Elementary Lead Teacher*
  • Fifth Grade

    Rhonda Taylor
    Email
  • Bible, Middle School

    Chris Countryman
    Email
  • English, Middle School

    Leah Bell
    Email
  • History, Middle School

    Caroline Schneck
    Email
  • Math, Middle School

    Renae Worley
    Email
  • Art

    Ashley Houtz
    Email
  • Home Economics

    Janice Jonas
    Email
  • Music

    Anna West
    Email
  • Physical Education

    David Bowlin
    Email
  • Spanish

    Catherine Hutton
    Email
  • Technology Education

    Mary Patterson
    Email